Welcome Package

Up to €1,000

0× wagering across 4 deposits

Wolfy Casino Welcome Bonus: Four Deposits With 0× Wagering

Wolfy Online’s Welcome Bonus is split across four deposits, with a combined value of up to €1,000 and 0× wagering. Here’s how to claim each stage, stay within the €4 bet limit and understand the withdrawal cap before you start.
Wolfy Casino operates under licence number 8048-JAZ2014-037 issued by Antillephone N.V. on behalf of the Government of Curaçao, with SSL encryption and secured servers protecting player data.

How the four welcome deposits add up to €1,000

The Wolfy Casino welcome bonus runs through four separate deposit stages. Each stage has its own percentage, maximum bonus and code. The offer is stated in euros, and the minimum deposit for each bonus is €10.

Deposit stageMatchMaximum bonusCode
1st deposit100%€200WELCOME
2nd deposit50%€300TWO
3rd deposit50%€400WOLFYPACK
4th deposit100%€100GOODLUCK

The percentage tells you how the bonus is calculated, while the maximum sets the upper limit for that stage. For example, a €200 first deposit produces a €200 bonus at 100%. To reach the €300 maximum on the second deposit at 50%, the matching deposit would be €600. The same maths means a €400 third-stage bonus corresponds to an €800 deposit, while the €100 fourth-stage maximum corresponds to a €100 deposit.

How to claim each stage after Registration

Claiming starts with a standard account set-up. Players must be 18 or older. You also need to verify your email address, because email verification activates the account and the bonuses.

  1. Create your accountEnter a username, email address and password. Choose your currency and date of birth, add your mobile phone number, accept the terms and conditions, complete the captcha and click Sign Up.
  2. Verify your emailUse the verification message sent to your email address. This activates the account and makes the bonuses available to claim.
  3. Make the qualifying depositDeposit at least €10 for the bonus stage you are claiming. Deposits are processed instantly, so the qualifying payment can be used as soon as it is credited.
  4. Enter the matching codeAfter Registration, enter the relevant code in your player profile. Use WELCOME for the first deposit, TWO for the second, WOLFYPACK for the third and GOODLUCK for the fourth.
  5. Keep the deposit sequence in orderThe codes correspond to the four stages, so use them with the matching deposit number. Check that the bonus is active before placing bets.

A simple way to keep track is to treat the offer as four separate steps rather than one large reward. Note the code before each deposit, check the credited bonus and remember that the €4 maximum bet applies while a welcome bonus remains active.

Start with the first depositComplete Registration, verify your email and use WELCOME for the first stage of the four-part package.

What 0× wagering means, and why the €4 bet limit still matters

The welcome package carries a 0× wagering requirement. In practical terms, you do not have to cycle the bonus through a set number of bets before it can be considered playable. The bonus is immediately playable once it has been credited.

There is still an important condition: the maximum bet while a bonus is active is €4 per spin or game round. That limit applies even though the wagering requirement is 0×. Keep every spin or round at €4 or below until the active bonus has been dealt with.

SituationHow the rule works
A €200 first-stage bonusThe bonus is playable with 0× wagering, and the maximum bet remains €4 per spin or game round.
A €300 second-stage bonusThere is no wagering multiplier to complete, but the €4 maximum bet still applies while the bonus is active.
A withdrawal requestThe bonus amount is forfeited when the request is made.

That distinction is worth remembering because the two rules deal with different things. The 0× term covers wagering, while the €4 term controls the size of each bet. A wager-free offer can still have a maximum bet and a withdrawal condition.

Withdrawal rules, caps and verification for bonus winnings

The most important cash-out condition is the welcome bonus withdrawal cap. Withdrawals from the welcome bonus are limited to 5× the bonus amount received. Also, the bonus is forfeited as soon as a withdrawal request is made, so make that request only after you are finished using the bonus.

RuleTerm
Welcome bonus withdrawal cap5× the bonus amount
Minimum withdrawal€20
Maximum per transaction€5,000
Weekly withdrawal limit€5,000
Monthly withdrawal limit€10,000
Processing timeWithin 12 hours on business days; up to 48 hours on weekends

The 5× cap is calculated from the bonus amount, not simply from the deposit. If the first stage gives you the full €200 bonus, the cap for that bonus amount is €1,000. A full €300 second-stage bonus has a €1,500 cap, a €400 third-stage bonus has a €2,000 cap and a €100 fourth-stage bonus has a €500 cap.

Verification checks are triggered automatically when winnings exceed €100. KYC requires a photo ID and a recent utility bill, with verification completed within 24 hours of submission. Having those documents ready can make the process more straightforward when a check is requested.

The general minimum Withdrawal is €20. The maximum per transaction is €5,000, with a €5,000 weekly limit and a €10,000 monthly limit. Withdrawals are processed within 12 hours on business days and can take up to 48 hours on weekends.

Know the cash-out rules before you claimThe welcome bonus has 0× wagering, but it also has a 5× withdrawal cap and a bonus-forfeiture rule when you request a withdrawal.

Deposit matches available after the welcome package

Once you have worked through the four welcome stages, Wolfy Casino also offers recurring deposit matches. These are separate promotions with their own deposit minimums and bonus limits, so do not treat them as another part of the €1,000 welcome total.

PromotionOfferMinimum deposit
Wolfy Wednesday50% deposit match up to €100, available three times each Wednesday€20
Beasty Saturday100% deposit match up to €200€50
Wildy Sunday50% deposit match up to €300€25

Beasty Saturday and Wildy Sunday form the WolfyPack Weekend promotion. Reload bonuses, seasonal bonuses, tournaments and rotating weekly offers are also available. The welcome package is the part with the clearly defined 0× wagering term and four-stage structure; other deposit offers should be checked on their own terms before you claim them.

Set a deposit limit before using the offer

A bonus can make it easy to focus on the match and overlook the money you are depositing. Keep the offer within an entertainment budget that suits you, and remember that real-money play still carries real risk even when wagering is set at 0×.

Set a daily maximum deposit limit in your account profile before claiming.
Allow for the seven-day lock period after setting or changing a deposit limit.
Use an account freeze if you want a break; available periods range from 1 day to 1 year.
Contact support directly if you want permanent self-exclusion.
Use the 24/7 live chat if you need help with account access or bonus activation.

The deposit limit is a useful part of planning because the package is spread across several deposits. Decide what you are comfortable spending before starting the first stage, rather than increasing your budget to chase the next bonus.

FAQ

Welcome Bonus questions

How much is the Wolfy Casino Welcome Bonus?

The four-stage package is worth up to €1,000 in total: €200 on the first deposit, €300 on the second, €400 on the third and €100 on the fourth.

What is the minimum deposit for each welcome bonus?

The minimum deposit is €10 for each stage of the welcome package.

Does the welcome package have wagering requirements?

Yes, the requirement is 0×. The bonus is immediately playable, although the €4 maximum bet per spin or game round still applies while it is active.

Which codes are used for the four deposits?

Use WELCOME for the first deposit, TWO for the second, WOLFYPACK for the third and GOODLUCK for the fourth. The code is entered in your player profile after Registration.

How much can I withdraw from a welcome bonus?

Withdrawals from the welcome bonus are capped at 5× the bonus amount received. For example, a €200 bonus has a €1,000 cap.

What happens when I request a Withdrawal?

The bonus amount is forfeited when a withdrawal request is made. The general minimum withdrawal is €20, with a €5,000 per-transaction maximum.

When is verification required?

Verification checks are triggered when winnings exceed €100. You need a photo ID and a recent utility bill, and verification is completed within 24 hours of submission.

How old do I need to be to claim the bonus?

Players must be 18 or older to register and use the welcome package.